Australia: South Australia

 


Capital City: Adelaide
Population: 1 644 642
Languages: English

Hereford Breeders: 117

TO ADVERTISE
exclusively on this page

contact mrhereford@herefordbreeder.net

 

Breeders in South Australia

A, G, J & S FERRIS

M0163 Membership Type: Commercial Name: A, G, J & S FERRIS Address: 23 ANTIGUA GROVE WEST LAKES SA Postcode: 5021 Telephone: 08 8449 2399 Society: APHS


AARONDALE

AARONDALE Identifier: D0279 Membership Type: Life Name: K BENNETT Address: PMB 40 KEITH SA Postcode: 5267 Telephone: 08 8757 8246 0418 855 811(Mobile) 08 8757 8272(Fax) Herd Letters: KAB Society: APHS


ABBERLEY

ABBERLEY Identifier: D0489 Membership Type: Full Name: JOHN G ILLSLEY Address: ALLENDALE POLL HEREFORD STUD BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8338 3792 0408 084 805(Mobile) Email: illsley7@bigpond.net.au Herd Letters: ABB Society: APHS


ACES

ACES Identifier: 17904 Membership Type: Full Name: CHRISTOPHER STANLEY DE PALMA Address: PO BOX 489 GAWLER SA Postcode: 5118 Telephone: 0409 280 560(Mobile) Email: chris0397@msn.com Herd Letters: CSD Society: AHS


ALLENDALE

ALLENDALE Identifier: D0019 Membership Type: Life Name: AE DAY & SONS Address: ALLENDALE PO BOX 10 BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8752 1194 08 8752 2554 0429 782 711 ALA(Mobile) 08 8754 1190(Fax) Email: ajday@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.allendalestuds.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: AED Society: APHS


ANDREW WILSON

ANDREW WILSON Address: RSD 46 CLEMENTS GAP VIA CRYSTAL BROOK SA Postcode: 5523 Telephone: 08 8635 4228 0439 354 228(Mobile) 08 8635 4228(Fax) Email: kerlsonpines@activ8.net.au Society: APHS


AR & RB PENNA

AR & RB PENNA Address: SEA VIEW BOX 333 BALAKLAVA SA Postcode: 5461 Telephone: 08 8862 1518 Society: APHS


ATSU

ATSU Identifier: 95673 Membership Type: Junior Name: A, T, S & U MILSTEAD Address: BOX 212 PT MACDONNELL SA Postcode: 5291 Telephone: 08 8738 2282 0438 382 282(Mobile) Herd Letters: ASU Society: AHS


AYLESBROOK

AYLESBROOK Identifier: D0561 Membership Type: Junior Name: EMILY & SOPHIE SCOWN Address: PO BOX 1403 LITTLEHAMPTON SA Postcode: 5250 Telephone: 08 8552 2803 Email: markowen@activ8.net.au Herd Letters: ESS Society: APHS


BARNDALE

BARNDALE Identifier: 40091 Membership Type: Commercial Name: D F & M CLEVES Address: PO BOX 947 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8738 4184 Herd Letters: BDR Society: AHS


BARUNGA

BARUNGA Identifier: 18050 Membership Type: Full Name: MK & JM ROSE Address: PO BOX 141 BUTE SA Postcode: 5560 Telephone: 08 8826 205 0428 833 434(Mobile) Email: matthew.rose@landmark.com.au Herd Letters: BUT Society: AHS


BAXTERS HILL PASTORAL CO

16282 Membership Type: Commercial Name: BAXTERS HILL PASTORAL CO Address: PO BOX 421 KINGSTON SA Postcode: 5275 Telephone: 08 8768 6181 08 8768 6181(Fax) Society: AHS


BEDROCK PARK

BEDROCK PARK Identifier: D0559 Membership Type: Full Name: BEDROCK PARK POLL HEREFORDS Address: PO BOX 653 MT BARKER SA Postcode: 5251 Telephone: 08 8388 9174 0400 717 817(Mobile) 08 8536 8170(Fax) Email: bedrockparkpollherefords@hotmail.com Herd Letters: HPM Society: APHS


BENDULLA

BENDULLA Identifier: D0387 Membership Type: Full Name: BENDULLA PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 4 MUNDULLA SA Postcode: 5270 Telephone: 08 8758 6287 0429 986 287 ANDREW 0419 811 598(Mobile) 08 8758 6221(Fax) Email: bendullapl@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: BPS Society: APHS Herefords Australia Ltd.


BRA-MA

BRA-MA Identifier: 40082 Membership Type: Full Name: BS & DA MILSTEAD Address: OLD BOUNDARY RD ALLENDALE EAST SA Postcode: 5291 Telephone: 08 8738 2282 0438 382 282(Mobile) 08 8738 2282(Fax) Email: bramaherefords@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: BSM Society: AHS


BRONWYN

BRONWYN Identifier: D0203 Membership Type: Life Name: CR EDSON Address: BRONWYN KEITH SA Postcode: 5267 Telephone: 08 8756 5067 08 8756 5067(Fax) Email: btedson@lm.net.au Herd Letters: CRE Society: APHS


CANNAWIGRA

CANNAWIGRA Identifier: D0433 Membership Type: Life Name: MRS KATRINA COPPING Address: WALTEELA AVENUE RANGE SA Postcode: 5273 Telephone: 08 8766 0077 0428 660 049(Mobile) 08 8766 0049(Fax) Email: walteela@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.seol.net.au/walteela GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: WTA Society: APHS


CHALON

CHALON Identifier: D0541 Membership Type: Full Name: CHALON Address: TARRANT RD MOORAK MT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8726 8206 08 8726 8206(Fax) Herd Letters: GDS Society: APHS


CI & MK BATEMAN

M0647 Membership Type: Commercial Name: CI & MK BATEMAN Address: BATEMANS LN FURNER VIA MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8734 3007 0428 856 658(Mobile) 08 8734 3077(Fax) Email: beanz@seol.net.au Society: APHS


CJI & PY KER

CJI & PY KER Address: PO BOX 619 NARACOORTE SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8762 2678 0428 622 678(Mobile) 08 8762 2678(Fax) Email: jim.ker@bigpond.com Society: APHS


CL KILSBY & CO

CL KILSBY & CO Address: PO BOX 33 KALANGADOO SA Postcode: 5278 Telephone: 08 8739 3143 Society: AHS


CLAMPETT PROPERTIES PTY LTD

M0164 Membership Type: Commercial Name: CLAMPETT PROPERTIES PTY LTD Address: BLAKISTON LITTLE HAMPTON SA Postcode: 5250 Telephone: 08 8391 2315 08 8398 3022(Fax) Society: APHS


COALLY

COALLY Identifier: D0517 Membership Type: Full Name: PETER & MARY MANUEL Address: LOT 112 OLD BULL CREEK RD STRATHALBYN SA Postcode: 5255 Telephone: 0447 002 083 PETER 0408 855 405 MARY 0447 002 083(Mobile) Herd Letters: PMM Society: APHS


COBAN

COBAN Identifier: D0544 Membership Type: Full Name: LISA JADE MITCHELL Address: MULOORINA VIA MARREE SA Postcode: 5733 Telephone: 08 8675 8386 08 8675 8241 0438 758 386(Mobile) 08 8675 8386(Fax) Herd Letters: LTC Society: APHS


COMRY

COMRY Identifier: D0050 Membership Type: Life Name: GH KUHL Address: KONGORONG PRIVATE BAG 22 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8738 9200 08 8738 9202(Fax) Email: bkkuhl@austarnet.com.au Herd Letters: 8B8 Society: APHS


COOBLEE PASTORAL

M0662 Membership Type: Commercial Name: COOBLEE PASTORAL Address: PMB 17 PORT KENNY SA Postcode: 5671 Telephone: 08 8626 3017 0427 765 025(Mobile) 08 8626 3217(Fax) Email: eugenewauchope@bigpond.com Society: APHS


CORONET

CORONET Identifier: D0187 Membership Type: Full Name: JJ MULLINS Address: BOX 35 MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8733 2105 0438 844 096(Mobile) 08 8733 2105(Fax) Herd Letters: COR Society: APHS


CRAPPY CREEK

CRAPPY CREEK Identifier: 18101 Membership Type: Full Name: CRAPPY CREEK MINIATURE HEREFOR Address: PO BOX 178 KAPUNDA SA Postcode: 5373 Telephone: 08 8566 319 0419 800 647(Mobile) Email: cpycreek@bigpond.net.au Herd Letters: CPY Society: AHS


CROMER HEIGHTS

CROMER HEIGHTS Identifier: D0493 Membership Type: Full Name: EM & LW BURNS Address: PONTT RD BIRDWOOD SA Postcode: 5234 Telephone: 08 8263 6699 WORK 08 8264 4378(Fax) Email: mike@burnsceilings.com.au Herd Letters: CRM Society: APHS


CUDGEENA

CUDGEENA Identifier: D0553 Membership Type: Full Name: CUDGEENA POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: RMB 1340 MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8734 8142 08 8734 8142(Fax) Email: llleake@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: LLL Society: APHS


DAYS

DAYS Identifier: D0551 Membership Type: Full Name: DAYS WHITEFACE PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 82 BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8752 1630 0428 521 630(Mobile) 08 8752 0997(Fax) Email: lday@dayswhiteface.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: DAY Society: APHS


DC MCEACHERN

DC MCEACHERN Address: PO BOX 964 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8738 0085 08 8738 0053(Fax) Society: AHS


DEEPWATER PASTORAL HOLDINGS

M0142 Membership Type: Commercial Name: DEEPWATER PASTORAL HOLDINGS Address: PO BOX 179 TINTINARA SA Postcode: 5266 Telephone: 08 8294 5726 08 8575 7048 0408 828 452(Mobile) 08 8376 9353(Fax) Society: APHS


DM & GW HANCOCK PTY LTD

18383 Membership Type: Commercial Name: DM & GW HANCOCK PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 1616 MT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8726 8011 0408 849 212(Mobile) 08 8726 8022(Fax) Email: geoffreyhancock@bigpond.com Society: AHS


ELDER GREEN

ELDER GREEN Identifier: D0292 Membership Type: Life Name: MRS A HALLETT Address: BOX 114 RIVERTON PO RIVERTON SA Postcode: 5412 Telephone: 08 8847 2255 0427 472 255(Mobile) Email: kenth@rbe.net.au Herd Letters: ACH Society: APHS


ELDRA PASTORAL CO

M0089 Membership Type: Commercial Name: ELDRA PASTORAL CO Address: BOX 141 NARACOORTE SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8762 1640 Society: APHS


ELTON BROW

ELTON BROW Identifier: D0549 Membership Type: Full Name: JOHN & CHERYL HELEN BROW Address: 125 Victoria Road, Victor Harbor. South Australia. 5211. Phone number 0424398466 Herd Letters: EBS Society: APHS


ENDERBY

ENDERBY Identifier: 40080 Membership Type: Commercial Name: ENDERBY HEREFORDS Address: BOX 142 MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8735 2026 08 8733 2575(Fax) Herd Letters: CKJ Society: AHS


GARRYOWEN

GARRYOWEN Identifier: D0086 Membership Type: Life Name: GARRYOWEN PROPS Address: C/- JV MCINERNEY PO BOX 57 RIVERTON SA Postcode: 5412 Telephone: 08 8847 2193 0417 885 668(Mobile) 08 8847 2778(Fax) Email: garryowentrading@bigpond.com Herd Letters: GOP Society: APHS


GLEN AARON

GLEN AARON Identifier: D0293 Membership Type: Life Name: ELW & J BENNETT Address: PO BOX 323 KEITH SA Postcode: 5267 Telephone: 08 8756 7051 Herd Letters: ELB Society: APHS


GLEN ELGIN

GLEN ELGIN Identifier: D0326 Membership Type: Life Name: AT FACEY Address: PO BOX 114 MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8733 2003 Herd Letters: ATF Society: APHS


GLEN EYRIE

GLEN EYRIE Identifier: D0423 Membership Type: Full Name: GLEN EYRIE POLL HEREFORDS Address: BOX 113 ECHUNGA SA Postcode: 5153 Telephone: 08 8388 8157 0417 821 147(Mobile) 08 8388 8590(Fax) Email: sadlington@hertznt.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: SAM Society: APHS


GLENMORANGIE

GLENMORANGIE Identifier: D0554 Membership Type: Full Name: GLENMORANGIE POLL HEREFORDS Address: ALLOT. 1 FLAXLEY-GREENHILLS RD FLAXLEY SA Postcode: 5153 Telephone: 08 8172 2199 BH 08 8370 8786 AH 0411 101 741(Mobile) 08 8172 2099(Fax) Email: rharper@veritycapitol.com.au Herd Letters: DRP Society: APHS


GM & MA SMITH

GM & MA SMITH Address: RIVOLI RENDELSHAM SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8735 4251 08 8735 4258 0427 354 258(Mobile) 08 8735 4258(Fax) Email: rivoli8@bigpond.com Herd Letters: IMS Society: AHS


GRANDE

GRANDE Identifier: D0560 Membership Type: Junior Name: GRANDE POLL HEREFORDS Address: 395 GRAND JUNCTION RD WINGFIELD SA Postcode: 5013 Telephone: 0419 810 075(Mobile) 08 8244 8999(Fax) Email: robert@boonselectrical.com.au Herd Letters: ANN Society: APHS


GRANITES

GRANITES Identifier: D0193 Membership Type: Full Name: REN HOOD NOMINEES PTY LTD Address: GRANITES MOUNT COOPER VIA PORT KENNY SA Postcode: 5671 Telephone: 08 8625 5066 0428 255 033(Mobile) 08 8625 5066(Fax) Email: mk.hood@harboursat.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: SCA Society: APHS


GUMVILLE

GUMVILLE Identifier: D0533 Membership Type: Full Name: GS & PJ GUM Address: PEEBINGA SETTLERS RD PINNAROO SA Postcode: 5304 Telephone: 08 8577 5332 08 8577 5350(Fax) Herd Letters: GPG Society: APHS


HAVILAH

HAVILAH Identifier: 18224 Membership Type: Junior Name: HAVILAH HEREFORDS Address: PO BOX 1153 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 0403 505 282(Mobile) Email: havilah.herefords@gmail.com Herd Letters: NSW Society: AHS


HYDE PARK

HYDE PARK Identifier: D0524 Membership Type: Full Name: LEON ANDREWARTHA Address: 40 COMMERCIAL RD HYDE PARK SA Postcode: 5061 Telephone: 08 8271 5723 0418 823 800(Mobile) 08 8172 0380(Fax) Herd Letters: HYD Society: APHS


IAN SMITH

IAN SMITH Address: G SMITH & CO PO BOX 1354 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Society: AHS


ILLAKOO PARK

ILLAKOO PARK Identifier: 30946 Membership Type: Full Name: GC HUMPHRIES Address: PO BOX 2107 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8726 6206 Herd Letters: ILL Society: AHS


J & F GERSTBREIN

M0626 Membership Type: Commercial Name: J & F GERSTBREIN Address: PO BOX 1108 NARACOORTE SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8764 8134 0418 890 437(Mobile) Email: rgerstbrein@bigpond.com Society: APHS


JFH & EJ STEER

JFH & EJ STEER Address: CANNAWIGRA PO BOX 146 BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8752 2593 08 8766 0077 08 8766 0049(Fax) Email: walteela@seol.net.au Herd Letters: CWA Society: APHS


JK MCCALLUM

JK MCCALLUM Address: PO BOX 21 MELROSE SA Postcode: 5483 Telephone: 08 8666 2020 0428 230 749(Mobile) 08 8666 2007(Fax) Email: gardenvilla1@bigpond.com Society: APHS


JL WELLS

JL WELLS Address: 39 SECOND AVE ST PETERS SA Postcode: 5069 Telephone: 08 8362 8208 0403 258 182(Mobile) 08 8362 8208(Fax) Email: jjwells5@optusnet.com.au Society: AHS


JW YOUNG & SON

JW YOUNG & SON Address: CONGEITH 35 FEDERATION DR NARACOORTE SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8762 4208 0458 624 208(Mobile) 08 8762 4208(Fax) Email: congeith@bigpond.com Society: APHS


KANGARA PTY LTD

KANGARA PTY LTD Address: QUIGLEY RD KANGARILLA SA Postcode: 5157 Telephone: 08 8383 6184 0418 807 099(Mobile) 08 8383 6644(Fax) Society: APHS


KERLSON PINES

KERLSON PINES Identifier: D0318 Membership Type: Full Name: KERLSON PINES PASTORAL Address: PO BOX 502 KEITH SA Postcode: 5267 Telephone: 08 8757 0099 0409 822 452(Mobile) 08 8757 0099(Fax) Email: kerlsonpines@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.kerlsonpines.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: CJK Society: APHS


KF LEE

KF LEE Address: BOX 64 WAROOKA SA Postcode: 5577 Telephone: 08 8854 5010 0428 545 010(Mobile) 08 8854 5010(Fax) Society: APHS


KIP & MARY LAUCKE

KIP & MARY LAUCKE Address: PO BOX 182 EUDUNDA SA Postcode: 5374 Telephone: 08 8581 1175 0409 284 008(Mobile) 08 8581 1156(Fax) Email: merrina@bigpond.com Society: APHS


KOOLAMI

KOOLAMI Identifier: 40105 Membership Type: Full Name: PG WOOD Address: PO BOX 2527 MT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8738 7332 Herd Letters: PIW Society: AHS


KURRUM BURRA

KURRUM BURRA Identifier: D0500 Membership Type: Full Name: RH & J KEMP Address: KURRUM BURRA 35 MASTERS STREET RIVERTON SA Postcode: 5412 Telephone: 08 8847 2289 0417 842 655(Mobile) 08 8847 2289(Fax) Email: kurrum@rbe.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: JHK Society: APHS


MAILDABURRA

MAILDABURRA Identifier: D0251 Membership Type: Life Name: MAILDABURRA PTY LTD Address: BOX 222 NURIOOTPA SA Postcode: 5355 Telephone: 08 8626 8062 08 8626 8005 0428 268 127(Mobile) 08 8626 8180(Fax) Email: mudges1@bigpond.com Homepage: www.users.bigpond.com/mudges GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: M60 Society: APHS


MAJESTIC

MAJESTIC Identifier: D0466 Membership Type: Full Name: MAJESTIC POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: 26A HIGH STREET GLENELG SA Postcode: 5045 Telephone: 08 8376 0769 Herd Letters: MJP Society: APHS


MARILA

MARILA Identifier: D0503 Membership Type: Full Name: MARILA PASTORAL COMPANY Address: BOX 300 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8723 1451 08 8725 5266 0417 861 058(Mobile) 08 8723 1451(Fax) Email: pjc1942@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: MRA Society: APHS


MARKOWEN

MARKOWEN Identifier: D0417 Membership Type: Full Name: MARK & JADE SCOWN Address: PO BOX 1403 LITTLEHAMPTON SA Postcode: 5250 Telephone: 08 8391 0678 0408 884 875 WK 0418 842 548(Mobile) 08 8752 2568(Fax) Email: markowenph@bigpond.com Homepage: www.markowenpollherefords.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: SMO Society: APHS


MERRIGAN PARK PROPS

MERRIGAN PARK PROPS Address: PO BOX 316 NARACOORTE SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8764 8126 Society: AHS


MERRINA

MERRINA Identifier: D0308 Membership Type: Full Name: LAUCKE-MERRINA POLL HEREFORDS Address: 17 KAPUNDA ST EUDUNDA SA Postcode: 5374 Telephone: 08 8758 4037 NICK 08 8581 1175 KIP 0427 811682 NICK(Mobile) 08 8758 4004(Fax) Email: lauckemerrina@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.laucke-merrinapollherefords.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: MEA Society: APHS


MINLACOWIE

MINLACOWIE Identifier: D0038 Membership Type: Life Name: JJ HONNER & SONS Address: ROSCREA BRENTWOOD VIA MINLATON SA Postcode: 5575 Telephone: 08 8853 4201 0418 884 200(Mobile) 08 8853 4200(Fax) Email: thonner@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: JHO Society: APHS


MIRMBULL

MIRMBULL Identifier: 30816 Membership Type: Full Name: R & S SCHACK Address: COMMERCIAL HOTEL 2 GLADSTONE ST GLADSTONE SA Postcode: 5473 Telephone: 08 8662 2148 08 8662 2140(Fax) Herd Letters: MHS Society: AHS


MJ LLOYD

MJ LLOYD Address: PMB 50 KINGSTON SA Postcode: 5275 Telephone: 08 8768 8058 08 8768 8058(Fax) Email: juells@bigpond.com Society: AHS


MK & C AGNEW PTY LTD

17663 Membership Type: Commercial Name: MK & C AGNEW PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 142 TANTANOOLA SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8734 4019 0419 034 587(Mobile) 08 8734 4019(Fax) Email: bodalla@activ8.net.au Society: AHS


MONTEREY

MONTEREY Identifier: D0529 Membership Type: Full Name: MONTEREY POLL HEREFORDS Address: 11 ARMSTRONG CRESCENT MODBURY NORTH SA Postcode: 5092 Telephone: 08 8395 1174 0432 663 366(Mobile) 08 8395 2274(Fax) Email: ben.langford@bigpond.com Herd Letters: LMJ Society: APHS


MORGANVALE

MORGANVALE Identifier: D0341 Membership Type: Full Name: MORGANVALE PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: PMB 45 KEITH SA Postcode: 5267 Telephone: 08 8757 8271 08 8757 8279 0408 859 953(Mobile) 08 8757 8271(Fax) Email: morganvale@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: WLM Society: APHS


MUNGA DOWNS

MUNGA DOWNS Address: PO BOX 1490 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8738 0075 08 8738 0108(Fax) Society: AHS


MURRAY BRIDGE

MURRAY BRIDGE Identifier: D0525 Membership Type: Junior Name: MURRAY BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL Address: LOHMANN ST MURRAY BRIDGE SA Postcode: 5253 Telephone: 08 8532 1788 08 8398 2210 (AH) 08 8532 5335(Fax) Email: accounts@murrybridgehs.sa.edu.au Herd Letters: MBH Society: APHS


NIOKA

NIOKA Identifier: D0018 Membership Type: Life Name: NIOKA POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: NIOKA URANIA COMMUNITY MAIL BAG VIA MAITLAND SA Postcode: 5573 Telephone: 08 8832 2648 VAL 08 8834 1212 0438 341 213(Mobile) 08 8834 1284(Fax) Email: nioka@netyp.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: EDN Society: APHS


NUNYAH PARK

NUNYAH PARK Identifier: D0285 Membership Type: Life Name: MF & PV GUM Address: NUNYAH RD NUNJIKOMPITA SA Postcode: 5680 Telephone: 08 8625 4051 0428 254 051(Mobile) 08 8625 4051(Fax) Herd Letters: NIB Society: APHS


OAK DOWNS

OAK DOWNS Identifier: D0347 Membership Type: Life Name: OAK DOWNS POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: 2466 SENIOR RD SENIOR SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8754 2041 08 8754 2041(Fax) Email: apvkschwarz@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: OAK Society: APHS


OAKDALE

OAKDALE Identifier: D0556 Membership Type: Full Name: MICHELLE BRAMBILLA Address: 6 MILLAR RD LOWER HERMITAGE SA Postcode: 5131 Telephone: 08 8380 5343 0419 819 890(Mobile) Email: mbrambilla@chcaustralia.com Herd Letters: OKD Society: APHS


OLD NAYOOK

OLD NAYOOK Identifier: 40084 Membership Type: Full Name: JR & JB JENKIN Address: OLD NAYOOK PB 33 MT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5291 Telephone: 08 8726 8241 0438 268 241(Mobile) 08 8726 8217(Fax) GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: ONH Society: AHS


O'CONNOR & GRANEY P/L

O'CONNOR & GRANEY P/L Address: PO BOX 775 MT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8725 0700 0407 268 322(Mobile) 08 8723 0037(Fax) Email: oandg@hotkey.net.au Society: AHS


PA & BJ FITZGERALD

M0018 Membership Type: Commercial Name: PA & BJ FITZGERALD Address: BOX 97 CUMMINS SA Postcode: 5631 Telephone: 08 8676 2337 0428 762 337(Mobile) 08 8676 2337(Fax) Society: APHS


PITLOCHRY SA

PITLOCHRY SA Identifier: D0014 Membership Type: Life Name: CITY MEAT CO PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 444 STIRLING SA Postcode: 5152 Telephone: 08 8339 4388 08 8536 4213 0427 364 213(Mobile) 08 8536 4213(Fax) Email: anderbr@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: PIC Society: APHS


RED GUM

RED GUM Identifier: 11081 Membership Type: Full Name: BN & JM BELL & SONS Address: EMERALD PO BOX 97 MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8733 2217 08 8733 4144(Fax) Herd Letters: RGH Society: AHS


REDFURN

REDFURN Identifier: 40066 Membership Type: Commercial Name: LANGKINE PASTORAL COMPANY Address: 1 BATEMAN'S LANE FURNER VIA MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8734 3040 08 8734 3042 0429 442 769(Mobile) 08 8734 3042(Fax) Email: langkine@bigpond.com Herd Letters: AVO Society: AHS


REVITA

REVITA Identifier: D0115 Membership Type: Life Name: MRS E TIVER & SONS Address: NETLEY GAP STN VIA YUNTA SA Postcode: 5440 Herd Letters: TV Society: APHS


RILLAMEAD

RILLAMEAD Identifier: D0483 Membership Type: Full Name: RILLAMEAD PTY LTD Address: 878 DASHWOOD GULLY RD MEADOWS SA Postcode: 5201 Telephone: 08 8388 3587 08 8388 3853 WARWICK 0412 978 287(Mobile) 08 8388 3187(Fax) Email: trevor@rillamead.com.au Herd Letters: RLD Society: APHS


ROESTON PARK

ROESTON PARK Identifier: D0310 Membership Type: Life Name: MULLINGAR PARK PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 34 KYBYBOLITE SA Postcode: 5262 Telephone: 08 8764 2034 0427 742 034(Mobile) Email: amandat@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: JRO Society: APHS


ROLY DAY

CO-OP3 Identifier: Y1003 Membership Type: Commercial Name: ROLY DAY Address: PO BOX 460 BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Herd Letters: YCC Society: APHS


ROSEORT

ROSEORT Identifier: D0472 Membership Type: Full Name: EM & MR PEUCKER Address: RED HILL RD MING BOOL SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8725 0250 0408 855 826(Mobile) 08 8723 5297(Fax) Email: roseort@activ8.net.au Herd Letters: PKR Society: APHS


ROYAL PARK

ROYAL PARK Identifier: D0528 Membership Type: Life Name: KE & KI BATT Address: RSD 1011 ROBE RD PENOLA SA Postcode: 5277 Telephone: 03 5259 3881 0409 861 960(Mobile) 03 5259 3881(Fax) Herd Letters: KEB Society: APHS


SENIOR PARK PROPRIETORS

SENIOR PARK PROPRIETORS Address: PMB 16 BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8752 2627 08 8752 2627(Fax) Herd Letters: SEN Society: APHS


SHELDON

SHELDON Identifier: D0464 Membership Type: Full Name: RJ & CE HUEPPAUFF Address: SHELDON POLL HEREFORD STUD 130-767 BETHANY RD TANUNDA SA Postcode: 5352 Telephone: 08 8563 2409 0418 818 206(Mobile) 08 8563 1109(Fax) Herd Letters: RCH Society: APHS


SMITH PARTNERS BELTON

SMITH PARTNERS BELTON Address: BELTON VIA CARRIETON SA Postcode: 5432 Telephone: 08 8658 9054 08 8658 9056 0427 589 034(Mobile) 08 8658 9034(Fax) Society: APHS


SPOTSHILL

SPOTSHILL Identifier: D0557 Membership Type: Full Name: OGILVIE GROUP Address: ATT: R OGILVIE PO BOX 1222 MILLICENT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8768 9066 0428 689 066(Mobile) 08 8768 9066(Fax) Email: rogilvie@seol.net.au Homepage: www.spotshill.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: SHI Society: APHS


STONEHUT HOLDINGS P/L

STONEHUT HOLDINGS P/L Address: PO BOX 155 KEITH SA Postcode: 5267 Telephone: 08 8757 4059 0417 801 685(Mobile) 08 8757 4003(Fax) Email: penbayly@bigpond.com Herd Letters: SHT Society: APHS


STRANGWAYS

STRANGWAYS Identifier: D0088 Membership Type: Full Name: STEPHENS & STEPHENS Address: MT ALMA RD INMAN VALLEY SA Postcode: 5211 Telephone: 08 8558 8239 08 8559 6069 0428 596 069(Mobile) 08 8558 8170(Fax) Email: mstephen@skymesh.com.au Herd Letters: SSS Society: APHS


SUZELLE POLL HEREFORD STUD

SUZELLE POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: MIRAMBEENA BACK VALLEY RD VICTOR HARBOR SA Postcode: 5211 Telephone: 08 8552 5716 SUE 08 8554 5242 0407 399 499(Mobile) 08 8552 2101(Fax) Email: suzelle49@bigpond.com Homepage: www.ellers.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: JHE Society: APHS


TABEEL TRADING NOMINEES PTY LT

TABEEL TRADING NOMINEES PTY LT Address: PO BOX 2250 MOUNT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8739 9330 08 8739 9232(Fax) Email: heather@tabeeltrading.com.au Herd Letters: TAB Society: APHS


TARARI

TARARI Identifier: D0542 Membership Type: Full Name: DJ & JA OLDFIELD Address: MILLERS CREEK STATION VIA WOOMERA SA Postcode: 5720 Telephone: 08 8672 8939 0429 933 926(Mobile) 08 8672 8939(Fax) Email: jamieleeoldfield@gmail.com Herd Letters: DJJ Society: APHS


THE SNUGGERY

THE SNUGGERY Address: KINGSTON SA Postcode: 5275 Telephone: 08 8767 7232 0410 538 232(Mobile) 08 8767 7207(Fax) Email: england@activ8.net.au Society: APHS


THOMAS JOHN HONNER

D0457 Membership Type: Full Name: THOMAS JOHN HONNER Address: BRENTWOOD VIA MINLATON SA Postcode: 5575 Telephone: 08 8853 4201 0418 884 200(Mobile) 08 8853 4200(Fax) Email: thonner@hotmail.com Society: APHS


TODMORDEN CATTLE CO

TODMORDEN CATTLE CO Address: TODMORDEN STATION VIA OODNADATTA SA Postcode: 5734 Telephone: 08 8670 7965 08 8670 7832 0428 899 160 D(Mobile) 08 8670 7964(Fax) Email: todmorden@bigpond.com Homepage: www.todmorden.com.au Society: APHS


TOMALLU

TOMALLU Identifier: 17132 Membership Type: Full Name: ERNEST ACKLAND Address: RSD 11 WEETULTA SA Postcode: 5573 Telephone: 0427 352 278(Mobile) 08 8835 2278(Fax) Email: talminherefords@netyp.com.au Herd Letters: TAL Society: AHS


URRBRAE AGRIC HIGH SCHOOL

URRBRAE AGRIC HIGH SCHOOL Address: 505 FULLARTON RD NETHERBY SA Postcode: 5062 Telephone: 08 8372 6955 08 8372 6999(Fax) Email: urrbrae@urrbraehs.sa.edu.au Herd Letters: UHS Society: APHS


VALFRED POLL HEREFORD STUD

VALFRED POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: LOT 103 HOLLAND RD ROSEDALE SA Postcode: 5350 Telephone: 08 8563 3033 08 8524 9031 AH 08 8524 9031(Fax) GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: VF Society: APHS


WARRENSVILLE

WARRENSVILLE Identifier: D0112 Membership Type: Full Name: BLW STEER & SONS Address: PO BOX 220 BORDERTOWN SA Postcode: 5268 Telephone: 08 8752 1765 0417 855 313(Mobile) 08 8752 0014(Fax) Email: warrensville@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: SW Society: APHS


WATERLOO GRAZING PTY LTD

WATERLOO GRAZING PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 62 MT GAMBIER SA Postcode: 5290 Telephone: 08 8725 6228 08 8739 6227 0408 854 714(Mobile) 08 8739 6588(Fax) Email: fkentish@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: KBS Society: AHS


WIRREANDA

WIRREANDA Identifier: D0003 Membership Type: Life Name: KT ASHBY & SONS PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 82 SNOWTOWN SA Postcode: 5520 Telephone: 08 8865 2029 08 8865 2151 0428 859 822(Mobile) 08 8865 2068(Fax) Email: snowpark@activ8.net.au Herd Letters: KAS Society: APHS


WOAKWINE STATION PTY LTD

WOAKWINE STATION PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 161 BEACHPORT SA Postcode: 5280 Telephone: 08 8735 2034 0428 849 066(Mobile) 08 8735 2068(Fax) Email: woakwinestation1@bigpond.com Herd Letters: WOH Society: AHS


WONGAWILLI

WONGAWILLI Identifier: 40052 Membership Type: Full Name: BIN BIN HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: RSD 263 KINGSTON SE SA Postcode: 5275 Telephone: 08 8757 3027 02 9327 2437 02 9327 2164 FAX(Mobile) 08 8757 3027(Fax) GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: WAH Society: AHS


WOODACRE

WOODACRE Identifier: D0550 Membership Type: Full Name: SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CATTLE CO P/L Address: PO BOX 395 STIRLING SA Postcode: 5152 Telephone: 0408 811 378(Mobile) 08 8370 8840(Fax) Email: t.burvill@sacattleco.com Herd Letters: WDA Society: APHS


WRATTENBULLIE

WRATTENBULLIE Identifier: D0315 Membership Type: Full Name: RN GO & BN DAVIES Address: NAMBOUR RD WRATTONBULLY SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8764 6050 08 8764 6050(Fax) Email: wrattenbullie@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: RND Society: APHS


YALANDRO

YALANDRO Identifier: M0657 Membership Type: Commercial Name: JC & EA DINNING Address: PT SECTION 9 HUNDRED OF MARCOLLAT SA Postcode: 5271 Telephone: 08 8765 5100 0417 836 240(Mobile) 08 8765 5100(Fax) Email: ddinning@activ8.net.au Herd Letters: CBI Society: APHS


YAMBRO

YAMBRO Identifier: D0386 Membership Type: Life Name: YOHO PTY LTD Address: YOHO PMB 6 FRANCES SA Postcode: 5262 Telephone: 08 8765 9015 08 8765 9006 0427 659 015(Mobile) 08 8765 9025(Fax) Email: yoho@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: YPS Society: APHS


YENDORA

YENDORA Identifier: 12147 Membership Type: Full Name: RD & SL MORGAN Address: PO BOX 110 LAMEROO SA Postcode: 5302 Telephone: 08 8576 5283 0437 985 245(Mobile) Email: rodneyandsara@activ8.net.au Herd Letters: SHH Society: AHS



Back to Top  |  Back to previous page