Australia: Tasmania

 


Capital City: Hobart
Population: 507 626
Languages: English

Hereford Breeders: 85

TO ADVERTISE
exclusively on this page

contact mrhereford@herefordbreeder.net

 

Breeders in Tasmania

AURORAGLEN

AURORAGLEN Identifier: F0251 Membership Type: Full Name: DAWN CASTLE-PAUL Address: 15 TURN CREEK RD GROVE TAS Postcode: 7109 Telephone: 03 6266 4423 Herd Letters: DGH Society: APHS


BOOMER CREEK

BOOMER CREEK Identifier: F0208 Membership Type: Full Name: CD & JL WALTERS Address: BOOMER CREEK 10922 TASMAN HIGHWAY LITTLE SWANPORT TAS Postcode: 7190 Telephone: 03 6257 7580 (Fax) Email: waltc@bigpond.com Herd Letters: BCH Society: APHS


BRAMCO

BRAMCO Identifier: F0217 Membership Type: Full Name: WAYNE BRAMICH Address: 246 UPPER STOWPORT RD STOWPORT TAS Postcode: 7321 Telephone: 03 6431 7944 0417 359 082(Mobile) 03 6432 4632(Fax) Herd Letters: WTB Society: APHS


BRIDGEWATER

BRIDGEWATER Identifier: F0250 Membership Type: Full Name: JORDAN RIVER LEARNING FEDERATION Address: 55 EDDINGTON ST BRIDGEWATER TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6262 5500 03 6268 1972 0439 618 740(Mobile) 03 6263 6836(Fax) Email: jackie.brown@education.tas.gov.au Homepage: www.bhs.tased.edu.au Herd Letters: BWM Society: APHS


BUNAWALLA

BUNAWALLA Identifier: 60038 Membership Type: Commercial Name: M & G POOLE Address: 4 INLET COURT SHEARWATER TAS Postcode: 7307 Telephone: 03 6428 7451 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6428 7451 end_of_the_skype_highlighting Herd Letters: IMP Society: AHS


BURLORD

BURLORD Identifier: 60088 Membership Type: Commercial Name: STONEHOUSE PASTORAL ASSOCIATIO Address: 34 CHARDONNAY DR BERRIDALE TAS Postcode: 7011 Telephone: 03 6249 5577 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6249 5577 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 125 108 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 125 108 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: hbu394366@bigpond.com Herd Letters: SFT Society: AHS


CA & SN WILSON

CA & SN WILSON Address: SOUTHORPE 635 SANDFLY RD SANDFLY TAS Postcode: 7150 Telephone: 03 6239 6551 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6239 6551 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 381 902 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 381 902 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: craig.wilson@forestrytas.com.au Society: APHS


CALICO

CALICO Identifier: F0252 Membership Type: Full Name: GRANT & CATHERINE LILLICO Address: 1032 PINE RD RIANA TAS Postcode: 7316 Telephone: 03 6437 6233 Email: gelillico@msn.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: GCO Society: APHS


CAMELOT

CAMELOT Identifier: F0247 Membership Type: Full Name: JACKIE BROWN Address: 416 SOMMER BAY RD MURDUNNA TAS Postcode: 7178 Telephone: 03 6259 3022 0439 618 740(Mobile) Email: jackie.brown@education.tas.gov.au Herd Letters: CLT Society: APHS


CARNACOO

CARNACOO Identifier: F0254 Membership Type: Full Name: FERGUS PRIEN Address: 502 ECCLESTONE RD RIVERSIDE TAS Postcode: 7250 Telephone: 03 6327 1050 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6327 1050 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 553 256 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 553 256 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: glekar@bigpond.net.au Herd Letters: CAC Society: APHS


CHESTER

CHESTER Identifier: F0259 Membership Type: Full Name: CHESTER PARTNERSHIP Address: CHESTER WESTWOOD TAS Postcode: 7292 Telephone: 03 6393 6196 0418 303 248(Mobile) 03 6393 7277(Fax) Email: bkarcher@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: CHS Society: APHS


CHRIS CLARKE

CHRIS CLARKE Address: PO BOX 15 RIDGLEY TAS Postcode: 7321 Telephone: 03 6435 7686 Society: AHS


CLARRIES PINES

CLARRIES PINES Identifier: 18124 Membership Type: Full Name: DES & DEBBIE GILLIE Address: 7 CLARRIES LN OLD BEACH TAS Postcode: 7017 Telephone: 03 6249 4106 0438 732 615 0408 696 253(Mobile) Email: des.gillie@bigpond.com Herd Letters: FDH Society: AHS


CLIFTON PARK

CLIFTON PARK Identifier: 60050 Membership Type: Commercial Name: MJ & WB FREELAND Address: 632 WINKLEIGH RD WEST TAMAR TAS Postcode: 7275 Telephone: 03 6396 3327 Herd Letters: MWF Society: AHS


CLISTON

CLISTON Identifier: 60105 Membership Type: Full Name: RK COOPER Address: RIVERSIDE KING ISLAND TAS Postcode: 7256 Telephone: 03 6463 1127 0427 631 127(Mobile) 03 6463 1213(Fax) Email: riversideki@aussiebroadband.com.au Herd Letters: RKC Society: AHS


CONNORDALE

CONNORDALE Identifier: 18207 Membership Type: Full Name: CONNORDALE PARTNERSHIP Address: CONNORDALE 991 YORK PLAINS RD YORK PLAINS TAS Postcode: 7120 Telephone: 03 6255 5298 0447 553 454(Mobile) 03 6255 5298(Fax) Email: nandajones@westnet.com.au Herd Letters: CDH Society: AHS


CRAIG ATKINS

CRAIG ATKINS Address: BOISDALE DUNORLAN TAS Postcode: 7304 Telephone: 03 6368 1204 0408 135 721(Mobile) 03 6368 1404(Fax) Email: craigatkins3@bigpond.com Society: APHS


DH & IM SIMPSON

DH & IM SIMPSON Address: BRACKEN HILL GLENGARRY TAS Postcode: 7275 Telephone: 03 6396 1259 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6396 1259 end_of_the_skype_highlighting Society: AHS


DOOKAL

DOOKAL Identifier: F0257 Membership Type: Junior Name: CAMERON PRIEN Address: 502 ECCLESTONE RD RIVERSIDE TAS Postcode: 7250 Telephone: 03 6327 1050 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6327 1050 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6331 6366 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6331 6366 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0458 330 097 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0458 330 097 end_of_the_skype_highlighting CAM(Mobile) 03 6331 6367(Fax) Email: kmprien@gmail.com Herd Letters: KRY Society: APHS


DUDE RANCH

DUDE RANCH Identifier: F0210 Membership Type: Associate Name: SAM SOUTHWELL Address: 154 STEELE ST DEVONPORT TAS Postcode: 7310 Telephone: 03 6491 1733 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6491 1733 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 389 245 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 389 245 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6427 0751(Fax) Herd Letters: COW Society: APHS


DUNROAMIN

DUNROAMIN Identifier: F0271 Membership Type: Full Name: JOHN & MICHELE TIDYMAN Address: 124 GLENGARRY DR GLENGARRY TAS Postcode: 7275 Telephone: 03 6396 141 0458 059 885 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0458 059 885 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: jtidyman@bigpond.net.au Herd Letters: JMT Society: APHS


EDR

EDR Identifier: 11265 Membership Type: Full Name: EDR HEREFORDS Address: C/- DA RUSSELL PO BOX 421 WYNYARD TAS Postcode: 7325 Telephone: 03 6431 2997 AH 03 6431 4600(Mobile) 03 6432 2656(Fax) Email: david.russell@harcourts.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: EDR Society: AHS


G & K HALL

G & K HALL Address: MEADSFIELD BOTHWELL TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6259 5524 02 6259 4040(Fax) Email: doublem.weeding@gmail.com Society: AHS


GD & BF LINDSAY

GD & BF LINDSAY Address: 905 LIFFEY RD BRACKNELL TAS Postcode: 7302 Telephone: 03 6397 3420 0409 331 896(Mobile) 03 6397 3026(Fax) Email: gary_barb@bigpond.com Society: AHS


GENEVA

GENEVA Identifier: F0249 Membership Type: Full Name: GENEVA FELLOWSHIP INC Address: 197 MORIARTY RD LATROBE TAS Postcode: 7307 Telephone: 03 6426 1053 DAVID 03 6362 3919 HEINZ 0418 390 843(Mobile) 03 6426 1332(Fax) Email: office@geneva.tas.edu.au Herd Letters: GFI Society: APHS


GOLDEN ECHO

GOLDEN ECHO Identifier: F0238 Membership Type: Junior Name: ANNIKA WHITE Address: 305 LAKE HIGHWAY MELTON MOWBRAY TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6259 1324 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6259 1324 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0418 302 400 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0418 302 400 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6259 1127(Fax) Email: orabanda10@bigpond.com Herd Letters: ABW Society: APHS


GOWRIE GLEN

GOWRIE GLEN Identifier: F0221 Membership Type: Full Name: MELISSA KELLY Address: 15 KINGS RD SHEFFIELD TAS Postcode: 7306 Telephone: 03 6491 1711 03 6491 1499 0439 397 109(Mobile) 03 6491 2644(Fax) Herd Letters: MPK Society: APHS


GUILFORD

GUILFORD Identifier: F0100 Membership Type: Life Name: JP DAVIE & CO Address: GUILFORD 1114 TOR HILL RD OUSE TAS Postcode: 7140 Telephone: 03 6287 1444 PHILIP 03 6287 1318 BERT 0427 871 444(Mobile) 03 6287 1318(Fax) Email: philip@guilford.com.au Homepage: www.guilford.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: AJD Society: APHS


GUM TOP

GUM TOP Identifier: F0270 Membership Type: Full Name: GUM TOP STUD Address: 302 GARDEN ISLAND CK RD GARDEN ISLAND TAS Postcode: 7112 Telephone: 03 6297 811 Herd Letters: RMT Society: APHS


HCH

HCH Identifier: F0244 Membership Type: Full Name: HCH MINIATURE HEREFORDS Address: 521 QUAMBY BROOK DELORAINE TAS Postcode: 7304 Telephone: 03 6362 3919 0409 901 224(Mobile) 03 6362 3919(Fax) Email: heinzgleich1@bigpond.com Homepage: www.hchminiatureherefords.com.au Herd Letters: QBH Society: APHS


HIGHWAY

HIGHWAY Identifier: F0266 Membership Type: Full Name: NAWOC AGRICULTURE Address: PO BOX 27 HAGLEY TAS Postcode: 7292 Telephone: 03 6392 2148 0418 346 339(Mobile) 03 6392 2140(Fax) Email: sally.cowan@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: RC Society: APHS


HILLTOP

HILLTOP Identifier: 16057 Membership Type: Full Name: HILLTOP HEREFORDS Address: 83 TIPPETTS LANE WYNYARD TAS Postcode: 7325 Telephone: 03 6442 4892 03 6442 1622(Fax) Herd Letters: HTH Society: AHS


HOLLOW POINT

HOLLOW POINT Identifier: 16179 Membership Type: Full Name: AJ TOWNSEND Address: 356 TINDERBOX RD TINDERBOX TAS Postcode: 7054 Telephone: 0408 131 614 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 131 614 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6227 2428(Fax) GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: AAT Society: AHS


IW & JA MACGREGOR

IW & JA MACGREGOR Address: GLENSTRAE, SOUTH DEVON PO BOX 99 BRACKNELL TAS Postcode: 7302 Society: AHS


J & J PILCHER

J & J PILCHER Address: BOTHWELL TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6259 5543 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6259 5543 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 148 301 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 148 301 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Society: AHS


JA PAYNE

JA PAYNE Address: TAMBAR 781 REEKARA RD KING ISLAND TAS Postcode: 7256 Telephone: 03 6463 1162 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6463 1162 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6463 1224 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6463 1224 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Fax) Email: tambar.ki@bigpond.com Society: APHS


JAKLARR

JAKLARR Identifier: 18201 Membership Type: Full Name: JAKLARR TJ MINIATURES Address: 25-41 GAUL LN LACHLAN TAS Postcode: 7140 Telephone: 03 6272 6081 03 6261 5248 0418 129 926(Mobile) Email: jaklarr@trump.net.au Herd Letters: JKL Society: AHS


JAMENA

JAMENA Identifier: F0191 Membership Type: Full Name: LAURENCE & JUDITH FRY Address: 206 PLUMMERS RD SOUTH FOREST TAS Postcode: 7330 Telephone: 03 6458 3364 0418 319 689(Mobile) 03 6452 1661(Fax) Email: jamena1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: LJF Society: APHS


JANE APPLEBY

JANE APPLEBY Address: 4 TALISKER STREET PERTH TAS Postcode: 7300 Telephone: 03 6398 1700 0438 911 765(Mobile) Email: janemeappleby@hotmail.com Society: APHS


JILDON

JILDON Identifier: F0275 Membership Type: Full Name: JILDON FARM Address: 15 REEVES ROAD LOWER BARRINGTON TAS Postcode: 7306 Telephone: 03 6492 3225 0428 894 437(Mobile) Herd Letters: JDF Society: APHS


JORDON

JORDON Identifier: F0124 Membership Type: Full Name: DEECK PASTORAL Address: TRANQUILLITY 126 LAKE HIGHWAY MELTON MOWBRAY TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6259 1324 0418 302 400(Mobile) 03 6259 1127(Fax) Email: deepcp@gmail.com Homepage: www.jphs.com.au Herd Letters: W3 Society: APHS


KENNETH GOODALL

KENNETH GOODALL Address: 2 FREDERICK ST RINGAROOMA TAS Postcode: 7263 Telephone: 03 63532278 03 6353 2344(Fax) Society: AHS


KNEE HIGH

KNEE HIGH Identifier: 18061 Membership Type: Junior Name: KERRIN BRIAN LAWSON Address: 40 MOREYS RD BARRINGTON TAS Postcode: 7306 Telephone: 03 6492 3366 0409 893 689(Mobile) Email: lawsonfamily5@hotmail.com Herd Letters: KLK Society: AHS


LACHANORA

LACHANORA Identifier: F0228 Membership Type: Full Name: LACHLAN WOODCOCK Address: 144 WEEGENA RD KIMBERLEY TAS Postcode: 7304 Telephone: 03 6497 2167 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6497 2167 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 590 636 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 590 636 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6497 2167(Fax) Email: woody-l@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: DLW Society: APHS


LIMESTONE VALLEY

LIMESTONE VALLEY Identifier: F0108 Membership Type: Full Name: JOHN RICHARD HOW Address: LIMESTONE VALLEY 14 LIENA RD MOLE CREEK TAS Postcode: 7304 Telephone: 03 6363 1111 0427 073 002(Mobile) 03 6363 1499(Fax) Email: limestonevalley@bigpond.com Herd Letters: LSV Society: APHS


M.P. KLEIN

M.P. KLEIN Identifier: F0274 Membership Type: Full Name: MARTIN KLEIN Address: PO BOX 300 KETTERING TAS Postcode: 7155 Telephone: 0419 518 858(Mobile) Email: martin_klein@live.com Herd Letters: KSR Society: APHS


MACROCARPA

MACROCARPA Identifier: F0273 Membership Type: Full Name: MACROCARPA POLL HERFORDS Address: 2 TEAL COURT NEWNHAM TAS Postcode: 7248 Telephone: 03 6326 5276 0409 426 598(Mobile) Email: amandashere@hotmail.com Herd Letters: JAK Society: APHS


MARTIN

MARTIN Identifier: F0076 Membership Type: Full Name: RLG & FE MARTIN Address: 126 FORTH RD DEVONPORT TAS Postcode: 7310 Telephone: 03 6424 1110 03 6424 1110(Fax) Email: RLGMartin@bigpond.com Herd Letters: DS Society: APHS


MEADSFIELD

MEADSFIELD Identifier: F0181 Membership Type: Full Name: MERINDA WEEDING Address: OKEHAMPTON TRIABUNNA TAS Postcode: 7190 Telephone: 03 6257 3233 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6257 3233 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6259 5524 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6259 5524 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 369 687 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 369 687 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6257 3233(Fax) Email: marcus.weeding@bigpond.com Herd Letters: HMB Society: APHS


MERSEYBANK

MERSEYBANK Identifier: 60126 Membership Type: Full Name: MERSEYBANK HEREFORD STUD Address: PO BOX 87 LATROBE TAS Postcode: 7307 Telephone: 03 6426 1169 03 6426 1169(Fax) Herd Letters: B2F Society: AHS


MISTY MEWS

MISTY MEWS Identifier: 18170 Membership Type: Full Name: MISTY MEWS MINI HEREFORDS Address: 50 JACOBSON RD JUDBURY TAS Postcode: 7109 Telephone: 03 6266 0175 0458 248 084(Mobile) Email: m.underdown21@gmail.com Herd Letters: MSU Society: AHS


ML & SL HORNE

ML & SL HORNE Address: PO BOX 331 DELORAINE TAS Postcode: 7304 Telephone: 03 6362 2527 0418 360 232(Mobile) Email: bowerbank@bigpond.com Society: APHS


MONT BELLO

MONT BELLO Identifier: F0125 Membership Type: Life Name: BM OLBRICH Address: MAIN RD CYGNET TAS Postcode: 7112 Telephone: 03 6295 1383 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6295 1383 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 169 051 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 169 051 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6295 1383(Fax) Herd Letters: FWO Society: APHS


N.J & A.M MONKS

N.J & A.M MONKS Address: HUNTERSTON 4191 HIGHLAND LAKES RD BOTHWELL TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6259 6188 03 6259 6137(Fax) Society: AHS


NARA PASTORAL HOLDINGS

NARA PASTORAL HOLDINGS Address: C/- RICHARD BOLAND NARA GLEN BURNIE TAS Postcode: 7320 Telephone: 03 6431 1085 03 6431 1826(Fax) Society: AHS


NOEL E CLARKE

NOEL E CLARKE Address: 5 CHAPMANS LN CUPRONA PENGUIN TAS Postcode: 7316 Telephone: 03 6437 5255 Society: AHS


NOVA

NOVA Identifier: F0202 Membership Type: Full Name: NOVA POLL HEREFORDS Address: 366 GUIDE RD WEST RIDGLEY TAS Postcode: 7321 Telephone: 03 6435 7676 (Mobile) 03 6435 7676(Fax) Email: novapollherefords@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: NOV Society: APHS


PARROWFIELD

PARROWFIELD Identifier: F0276 Membership Type: Full Name: SOPHIA ELDER Address: PO BOX 337 KETTERING TAS Postcode: 7155 Telephone: 03 6229 7007 0438 906 610(Mobile) Email: sophia@thetreechange.com Herd Letters: PFD Society: APHS


PEGARAH

PEGARAH Identifier: F0092 Membership Type: Life Name: IR & LJ SMITH Address: PEGARAH STUD CURRIE KING ISLAND TAS Postcode: 7256 Telephone: 03 6462 1433 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6462 1433 end_of_the_skype_highlighting IAN WORK 0427 621 430 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0427 621 430 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6462 1210(Fax) Email: smith@kingisland.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: PEG Society: APHS


PETERMOND

PETERMOND Identifier: F0109 Membership Type: Life Name: PETERMOND POLL HEREFORD STUD Address: 320 CUTTS RD DON TAS Postcode: 7310 Telephone: 03 6428 2425 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6428 2425 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0407 972 165 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0407 972 165 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: robin.@bigpond.com Herd Letters: RCP Society: APHS


QUAMBY BLUFF

QUAMBY BLUFF Identifier: F0245 Membership Type: Full Name: SR RF & TJ SALTMARSH Address: 330 NUTTINGS RD MEANDER VIA DELORAINE TAS Postcode: 7304 Telephone: 03 6369 5456 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6369 5456 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 158 009 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0417 158 009 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: ruthsaltmarsh@skymesh.com.au Herd Letters: SFS Society: APHS


QUAMBY PLAINS

QUAMBY PLAINS Identifier: F0077 Membership Type: Full Name: QUAMBY PLAINS ENTERPRISES Address: QUAMBY PLAINS HAGLEY TAS Postcode: 7292 Telephone: 03 6392 2322 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6392 2322 end_of_the_skype_highlighting RICHARD 0438 922 321 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0438 922 321 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6392 2269(Fax) Email: archer@quambyplains.net Homepage: y GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: OPC Society: APHS


RA & SA KEEN

RA & SA KEEN Address: 294 BRACKNELL RD BRACKNELL TAS Postcode: 7302 Telephone: 03 6397 334 0408 932 480(Mobile) 03 6397 3381(Fax) Email: keen.mcl@bigpond.com Society: APHS


REDSTONE

REDSTONE Identifier: F0223 Membership Type: Full Name: KIRSTIE FRY Address: BOX 401 SMITHTON TAS Postcode: 7330 Telephone: 03 6456 4218 0427 564 218(Mobile) 03 6456 4218(Fax) Herd Letters: KJF Society: APHS


REEKARA

REEKARA Identifier: P0136 Membership Type: Commercial Name: THORESBY TRADING Address: 2229 NORTH RD REEKARA KING ISLAND TAS Postcode: 7256 Telephone: 03 6463 1144 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6463 1144 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6462 1508 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6462 1508 end_of_the_skype_highlighting IAN 0428 859 998 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0428 859 998 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6463 1243(Fax) Email: ttrade@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: BKI Society: APHS


RIVER DOWNS

RIVER DOWNS Identifier: F0260 Membership Type: Full Name: RICKY & KATHY BRADBURN Address: 68 LOWER MARSHES RD APSLEY TAS Postcode: 7030 Telephone: 03 6259 1138 Herd Letters: RKB Society: APHS


RIVERSDALE

RIVERSDALE Identifier: 15567 Membership Type: Full Name: JE GAY Address: 7 CLARENCE ST EAST LAUNCESTON TAS Postcode: 7250 Telephone: 03 6334 1204 0419 378 784(Mobile) 03 6393 7209(Fax) Herd Letters: JEG Society: AHS


RJ THORNE & MRS CA LOVELL

RJ THORNE & MRS CA LOVELL Address: 66 TURN CREEK RD GROVE TAS Postcode: 7109 Telephone: 03 6266 4150 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6266 4150 end_of_the_skype_highlighting Herd Letters: TLH Society: APHS


RUBICON RIDGE

RUBICON RIDGE Identifier: F0237 Membership Type: Full Name: KARA MARIA ELPHINSTONE Address: 680 CHAPEL RD LATROBE TAS Postcode: 7307 Telephone: 03 6426 7266 0417 057 951(Mobile) Email: horsiechick_oz@hotmail.com Herd Letters: KME Society: APHS


SEAVIEW

SEAVIEW Identifier: F0211 Membership Type: Full Name: DUGGAN FARMING P/L Address: LADY BAY RD SOUTHPORT TAS Postcode: 7109 Telephone: 03 6298 3123 03 6298 3124 0409 983 124(Mobile) 03 6298 3124(Fax) Email: southportholiday@activ8.net.au Herd Letters: DFD Society: APHS


SHANGRI LA

SHANGRI LA Identifier: 60069 Membership Type: Full Name: GA CLARKE Address: PO BOX 15 RIDGLEY TAS Postcode: 7321 Telephone: 03 6435 7686 03 6435 7686(Fax) GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: ING Society: AHS


SHERWOOD FLATS

SHERWOOD FLATS Identifier: F0185 Membership Type: Life Name: L & G APPLEBY Address: 435 BEULAH RD BEULAH TAS Postcode: 7306 Telephone: 03 6491 1765 03 6491 1033 041 759 9225(Mobile) 03 6491 1033(Fax) Email: lgappleby@gmail.com Herd Letters: SWD Society: APHS


SHEVMAC

SHEVMAC Identifier: F0241 Membership Type: Junior Name: WILLIAM MACKENZIE Address: FOREST PARK 330 BRACKNELL RD BRACKNELL TAS Postcode: 7302 Telephone: 03 6397 3338 03 6397 3092(Fax) Herd Letters: ISM Society: APHS


SPRING RISES

SPRING RISES Identifier: F0197 Membership Type: Full Name: AT & SL WADLEY Address: SPRING RISES 3480 MEANDER VALLEY HWY WESTBURY TAS Postcode: 7303 Telephone: 03 6393 1253 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6393 1253 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0409 974 718 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0409 974 718 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6393 2866(Fax) Email: springrises@dodo.com.au Herd Letters: MVS Society: APHS


SPRING VALLEY

SPRING VALLEY Identifier: F0231 Membership Type: Junior Name: EMMA & WILLIAM KEEN Address: SPRING VALLEY 294 BRACKNELL ROAD BRACKNELL TAS Postcode: 7302 Telephone: 03 6397 3344 0408 932 480(Mobile) 03 6397 3381(Fax) Email: keen.mcl@bigpond.com Herd Letters: SPV Society: APHS


STRATHNEATH

STRATHNEATH Identifier: 60095 Membership Type: Full Name: VAR PARTNERSHIP Address: 344 ROBBINS RD CURRIE KING ISLAND TAS Postcode: 7256 Telephone: 03 6461 1219 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6461 1219 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0427 166 033 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0427 166 033 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) 03 6461 1131(Fax) Email: vernonphilbey@bigpond.com Herd Letters: VAR Society: AHS


TASMAN

TASMAN Identifier: 17006 Membership Type: Full Name: TASMAN HEREFORDS Address: PO BOX 15 RIDGLEY TAS Postcode: 7321 Telephone: 03 6435 7686 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6435 7686 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 5429 1295 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 5429 1295 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 5435 7686 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 5435 7686 end_of_the_skype_highlighting GARY(Fax) Herd Letters: TAS Society: AHS


TOPEKA

TOPEKA Identifier: F0272 Membership Type: Full Name: TOPEKA HOLDINGS Address: 39 FOREST RD WEST HOBART TAS Postcode: 7000 Telephone: 02 6234 4234 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 02 6234 4234 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 228 450 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 0408 228 450 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Mobile) Email: di.aldous@bigpond.com Herd Letters: THD Society: APHS


TORANMOOR

TORANMOOR Identifier: 60117 Membership Type: Full Name: DENSTONE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 487 BURNIE TAS Postcode: 7320 Telephone: 03 6442 2035 0417 107 445(Mobile) 03 6442 2035(Fax) Herd Letters: TOR Society: AHS


TULLOCHGORUM ESTATE

TULLOCHGORUM ESTATE Address: TULLOCHGORUM 4529 ESKMAIN RD FINGAL TAS Postcode: 7214 Telephone: 03 6374 1074 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6374 1074 end_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6374 1072 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting 03 6374 1072 end_of_the_skype_highlighting(Fax) Society: APHS


VALMA

VALMA Identifier: F0094 Membership Type: Life Name: K & A MCLAUCHLAN P/L Address: VALMA DOWNS 1040 WHITEMORE RD WHITEMORE TAS Postcode: 7303 Telephone: 03 6397 3162 ANDREW 03 6397 3344 SALLY 0427 973 161 (K)(Mobile) 03 6397 3162(Fax) Email: valma@netspace.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Letters: VAL Society: APHS


WALLANIPPI

WALLANIPPI Identifier: 60101 Membership Type: Commercial Name: BOWMAN PASTORAL CO P/L Address: 645 RELBIA RD RELBIA TAS Postcode: 7258 Telephone: 03 6391 8572 0409 002 957(Mobile) 03 6391 9099(Fax) Email: jbowmanx2@bigpond.com Herd Letters: BJS Society: AHS


WENWARD

WENWARD Identifier: 17859 Membership Type: Full Name: ET & WJ COWLE Address: 30 EAST ORIELTON RD ORIELTON TAS Postcode: 7172 Telephone: 03 6265 2624 0418 174 704(Mobile) Email: wendy.cowle@hotmail.com Herd Letters: CFT Society: AHS


WINTON

WINTON Identifier: 60042 Membership Type: Full Name: JOHN TAYLOR WINTON Address: WINTON CAMPBELLTOWN TAS Postcode: 7210 Telephone: 03 6381 1221 (Fax) Herd Letters: JTW Society: AHS


WYNLEE

WYNLEE Identifier: F0261 Membership Type: Junior Name: DAMON ENGLUND Address: 50 DEEP CREEK RD WYNYARD TAS Postcode: 7325 Telephone: 03 6442 2942 0437 682 693(Mobile) 03 6442 5142(Fax) Email: damon068@hotmail.com.au Herd Letters: ENG Society: APHS



Back to Top  |  Back to previous page